skip navigation

ALUMNI

FORMER PLAYERS AND ALUMNI

PLAYER NAME HIGH SCHOOL GRADUATION YEAR COLLEGE
Al Anagonye Detroit Deporres 1999 MSU
Nucleus Smith Pontiac Northern 1999 TCU
Don Defoe Cooley 1999 University of Wisconsin-Superior
Sam Hopes King 1999 University of Albany
Durand Walker II King 1999 Oklahoma Wesleyan University
Clarke Headen Mumford 1999 U of D Mercy
Leland DuNomes King 2000 Siena Heights
Maurice Searight Pontiac Northern 2000 MiCHIGAN / GRAMBLING
Rickey Paulding Rennisance 2000 MISSOURI
Arthur Johnson Pershing 2000 MISSOURI
James Thues King 2000 SYRACUSE / U OF D MERCY
Michael Helms King 2000 OAKLAND
Darius Manciel Pershing 2000 TCU
Kelly Williams King 2000 OAKLAND
Ryan Hoover L'Cruse 2000 OAKLAND
Jason Bird Ypsilanti 2001 BUFFALO
Chuck Bailey King 2001 MICHIGAN / U OF D
Marcus Bennett Detroit Renaissance 2001 MICHIGAN / CHARLOTTE
Dion Sherrell Henry Ford 2001 WICHITA STATE
Eric Brown Country Day 2001 SOUTH ALABAMA
Robert "PaintMan" Richardson Crockett 2001 EMU (FOOTBALL)
Aaron Squirewell Detroit Deporres 2001 SVSU
Lester Abrams Pontiac Northern 2002 Michigan
Ricardo Billings Detroit Rogers 2002 Ohio State
Graham Brown Mio 2002 MICHIGAN
DeAndre Haynes Detroit Southwestern 2002 KENT STATE
Joe Carr Detroit Rennisance 2002 CMU
Courtney Williams King 2002 OAKLAND / CHARLOTTE
Ryvon Covile Detroit Community 2002 U OF D
Shawn Hopes Detroit Renaissance 2002 OAKLAND
David Ritzema Clarkston 2002 OAKLAND
Anthony Hamo Flint Powers 2002 MICHIGAN STATE
Rick Palmer Country Day 2002 ALBION
Mike Moses Detroit Southwestern 2002 FAYETTEVILLE U.
Brandon Cotton Detroit Deporres 2003 MSU / U OF D
Charles Harris Detroit Deporres 2003 CANIUSIUS
Giordan Waton Birmingham Groves 2003 CMU
IJE NNWANKO Country Day 2003 PURDUE / CLEVELAND STATE
Curtis GIlmore King 2003 OAKLAND / WAYNE STATE
Vova Severovas Birmingham Groves 2003 OAKLAND
Keonte Howell Jackson HS 2003 TOLEDO
Carlos English Fitzgerald 2003 CLEVELAND STATE
John Barber Detroit Rennisance 2003 YOUNGSTOWN STATE
Joel Whymer Port Huron 2003 GVSU
Radayl Richardson 2003 MI TECH
John Andrews St. Marys 2003 MICHIGAN
Malik Hairston Detroit Rennisance 2004 OREGON
Joe Crawford Detroit Rennisance 2004 KENTUCKY
Ron Coleman Romulus 2004 MICHIGAN
Marcus Stout Detroit Rennisance 2004 FORDHAM
Marcus Crewshaw Mackenzie 2004 KENT STATE / CAL-STATE FULLERTON
Jim Cash Detroit Catholic Central 2004 ALBION
Chris Douglass Roberts Detroit Northwestern / Cass 2005 MEMPHIS
Jarrett Smith Romulus 2005 MICHIGAN / GRAND VALLEY
Lionel Sullivan Detroit Deporres 2005 BOWLING GREEN
Brandon Wolfe Detroit Redford 2005 EMU
B-Jay Walker Shrine 2005 OAKLAND
Robert Fragriso Detroit Catholic Central 2005 ROCHESTER COLLEGE
DeShawn "Peedi" Sims Detroit Pershing 2006 MICHIGAN
Tajuan Porter Detroit Rennisance 2006 OREGON
Ramar Smith Detroit King 2006 TENNESSEE
Eulis Stephens Southeastern 2006 U OF D
Otis Polk Consortium Prep 2006 BOWLING GREEN
Woody Payne Ypsilanti 2006 U OF D
Brandon Bowdry Taylor Truman 2006 EMU
Devin Searcy Romulus HS 2006 DAYTON
Manny Harris (Mr. Basketball) Detroit Redford 2007 MICHIGAN
Durrell Summers Redford Covenant 2007 MSU
Jordan Crawford Detroit CMA / Hargrove Prep 2007 INDIANA
Kalin Lucas St. Marys 2007 MSU
Marvin Skipper Detroit Pershing 2007 EMU
Draymond Green Saginaw 2008 MSU
Eric Evans Detroit Northwestern 2008 DUQUENSE
Lawrence Bridges Detroit Henry Ford 2008 ROBERT MORRIS
Dominque Buckley Romulus 2008 IOWA STATE
Flenard Whitfield Detroit King 2008 WESTERN MICHIGAN
Austin Calhouln Southfield 2008 BOWLING GREEN
DaShonte Riley Detroit Country Day 2009 SYRACUSE
Derrick Nix (Mr. Basketball) Detroit Pershing 2009 MSU
Donvan Kirk Detroit Country Day 2009 DEPAUL / MIAMI
Alex Marcotulio De Lasalle 2009 NORTHWESTERN
Brelan Hogan Taylor Kennedy 2009 GSVU
Eso Akunne Ann Arbor 2009 MICHIGAN
Jordan Dumars Detroit Country Day 2009 SOUTH FLORIDA / MICHIGAN
Michael Talley III ABT- Melvindale 2010 DUQUENSE / EMU
DeAndre Buckley Romulus 2010 NEW HAMPSHIRE / CENTRAL MICHIGAN
Roy Devyn Marble Southfield Lathrup 2010 IOWA
Kevonte Martin-Manley Brother Rice 2010 IOWA - FOOTBALL
Josh Herbeck Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 2010 NAVY
Bryan Bollin Brighton 2010 GVSU
Richaud Pack Seaholm 2010 NCAT / MARYLAND
Bryan Coleman Southfield Lathrup 2010 WAYNE STATE
Gary Hunter St Marys 2010 DAYTON - FOOTBALL
Amir Williams Detroit Country Day 2011 OSU
Trey Mcdonald Battle Creek 2011 OSU
Carlton Brundidge Southfield 2011 MICHIGAN / U OF D
Chris Fowler Detroit Country Day 2011 CMU
Marcel Smith ABT- Melvindale 2011 HOUSTON BAPTIST UNIVERSITY
Sir Dominic Pointer Prep 2011 ST. JOHNS
Desmond " Pewee" Barnes Southfield 2011 JUCO
LaDonte Henton Lansing Sexton 2011 PROVIDENCE
Patrick Owenu Southfield Hs 2011 TSU / U OF D
Jaylen Flyod Southfield Hs 2011 ARKANSAS PINE BLUFF
Jodan Price Detroit Country Day 2012 GEORGIA TECH / DEPAUL
Junior Lomomba Wisconsin 2012 PROVIDENCE
Raheem Johnson Romulus 2012 BUFFALO
Bryn Forbes Lansing Sexton 2012 CLEVELAND STATE / MSU
Quaron Jones Ecourse HS 2012 EMU
James Young Rochester High 2013 KENTUCKY
EC Matthews Romulus 2013 RHODE ISLAND
Wes Clark Romulus 2013 MISSOURI / BUFFALO
Austin Price Detroit Country Day 2013 LEIGH
Leo Edwards Romulus 2013 LA TECH
Nolan Linville Fraiser 2013 NAVY
Sam McClendon St Marys 2013 GSVU
Edmond Sumner Detroit Country Day 2014 XAVIERS
Yaten Maten Bloomfield HS 2014 GEORGIA
Jalen Hutson Prep 2014 FLORIDA
Aaron Foster-Smith Taylor Truman 2014 U OF D
Eric Davis Saginaw 2015 TEXAS
Trevor Manuel Lansing Everett 2015 OREGON
AJ Turner Delasalle 2015 NORTHWESTERN
Mike Edwards John Glenn 2015 GEORGIA
Latin Davis Milan 2015 YOUNGSTOWN STATE
Bakari Everlyn Southfield 2015 NEBRASKA / VALPO
Miles Bridges Prep 2016 MSU
Cassius Winston (Mr. Basketball) U OF D Jesuit 2016 MSU
Corey Allen Ypsilanti 2016 U OF D / GEORGIA STATE
Brailen Neely (MR. PSL) Detroit Western 2016 OAKLAND / WAYNE STATE
Amuria Hardy North Farmington 2017 UNLV
Jermaine Jackson Macomb Dakota 2017 U OF D
CJ WIlson St Marys 2017 SVSU
Jamal Cain Cornerstone 2017 MARQUETTE
Ike Eke U of D Jesuit 2017 MARQUETTE
Brock Washington Southfield Christian 2017 MSU
Greg Elliot Detroit East English Village 2017 MARQUETTE
Jack Ballynette Macomb Dakota 2017 U OF D / LIU Brooklyn
Greg Eboigbodin U of D Jesuit 2017 UIC / Northeastern
Duane Washington Jr. GR / Prep 2018 OSU
David Dejuilus Detroit East English Village 2018 MICHIGAN / CINCINNATI
Trey Williams Henry Ford Academy 2018 PURDUE
Seth Milner GR Christian 2018 CLEVELAND STATE
Bryce Washington Southfield Christian 2018 UNIV PENN (FIRST IVY LEAGUE PLAYER)
Gabe Brown Belleville 2018 MSU
Mark "Rocket" Watts Spire Prep 2019 MSU
B. Artis White Canton HS 2019 Western Michigan
Romeo Weems (Mr. Basketball) New Haven HS 2019 DEPAUL
Tariq Sheppard SPIRE Prep 2019 LEMOYNE OWEN
Demetrius Champion DCD 2019 FINDLAY (FB)
Myron Gardener Spire Academy 2019 GEORGETOWN
Caleb Hodgson Dansville 2019 CENTRAL MICHIGAN
Julian Dozier U of D Jesuit 2019 FORDHAM
Ryan Rollins Macomb Dakota 2020 TOLEDO
Jalen Terry Flint Beecher 2020 OREGON - DEPAUL
Ernest Sanders Flint Beecher 2020 UK (Football)
Malik Carr Oak Park 2020 PURDUE
Ishiah Jackson Old Redford / Spire / Mott 2020 UK
Matt Nichelson Clarkston 2020 Northwestern
Audre Polk Spire Academy 2020 Central Michigan
Carlos "Scooby" Johnson (Mr. Basketball) Benton Harbor 2020 Butler
Jon Brantley Brother Rice 2020 Lafayette
Lorne Bowman Jr. St. Marys 2020 Wisconsin
Demario Bonds Waterford Mott 2020 Toledo Owens (JC)
Pierre Brooks (MR. BASKETBALL) Fred D 2021 MSU
Kobe Bufkin (McDonalds AA) Grand Rapids Christian 2021 Michigan
Tyson Davis Goodrich 2021 Central Michigan (FB)
Jaden Aikens Prep 2021 MSU
Owen Lobsinger Flint Catholic Central 2021 Western Michigan
Jayden Nunn Prep 2021 VCU
Trevor Smith Stoney Creek 2021 GVSU
Jayland Randle Prep / Chandler Park HS 2021 TBD
Jaylen Randle Fred D 2021 EMU
Trey Lewis Ferndale 2022 LOYOLA CHICAGO
Chansey Willis Jr. (MR. Basketball) Detroit King HS 2022 SVSU
Keyon Meinfield Prep / Flint Beecher 2022 UNIVERSITY OF WASHINGTON
Kylar Vanderjagt Northview HS 2022 BELMONT
Jason "Deuce" Drake Ferndale HS 2022 CLEVELAND STATEUniversity
Keegan Wasilk Clarkston 2022 Undecided
Tamario Adley Warren De Lasalle 2022 FERRIS STATE University
Nick Lurz Grooves HS 2022 Michigan Walk On
Cooper Craigs Catholic Central 2022 OAKLAND UNIVERSITY
Jadha Sheppard Depsa 2022
Ashton Henderson Oak Park HS 2022